Magnetic Therapy Magnetic Therapy
View Cart
(0) items
£0.00
Checkout
Back to Homepage How to Order Guarantees Privacy Policy Free Delivery Contact Us
CHOOSE YOUR CURRENCY:
Pounds
UK Pounds
US Dollars
US Dollars
Euros
Euros
Canadian Dollars
Canadian Dollars
Australian Dollars
Australian Dollars
 

  MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD

magnetictherapy.co.uk


ACTIVE NEWSLETTER - FEBRUARY - 2005

In this Newsletter........

1. INTRODUCTION 
2. FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE
3. ARTICLE -A CASE OF FEAR - Rosemary Skinner SRN
4. WHOLESALE - STOCKIST - DISTRIBUTORS
5. NEW CATALOGUE - 2005 -Edition Fifteen - Out NOW !
6. ARTICLE - AN EXPERIMENT - Peter Rose FSI
7. LINK UP WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
8. YOUR LETTERS & FEEDBACK LINK UP WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
9. OUR SITES & LINKS
10. SEND THIS NEWSLETTER TO A FRIENDS - Subscribe or Unsubscribe at will !

 

Welcome to our February End Newsletter.....and particular welcome to our many new readers from the US. We are now sending our Catalogue out to the USA, so anyone who would like one, please just fill your address details here CATALOGUE REQUEST  and it will be with you in about 5/7 working days. 

FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE 


DEPRESSION TREATMENTS MOVE BEYOND ELECTRO-SHOCK

Electro-shock therapy is still considered the most effective treatment for severe depression, but researchers have begun experimenting with new ways to use electricity. Less intense treatments such as Magnetic Brain Stimulation and Vagus Nerve Stimulation may offer patients fewer side effects and a lower risk of memory loss. For NPR News and American RadioWorks, Stephen Smith reports.  
HEALTH & SCIENCE


FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE 

NEW RESEARCH SHOWS THAT SHORT EXPOSURE TO MAGNETIC FIELDS CAN
LEAD TO LONG LASTING CHANGES IN THE BRAIN.

Research into transcranial magnetic stimulation has shown that treating the brain with magnetic fields for two minutes or less can actually either stimulate or slow brain activity for an hour or more. Since these treatments are non-invasive and can be applied to the outside of the skull rather than through surgery, it may provide new out-patient treatment for stroke victims or people suffering from Parkinson's Disease. NEWS TARGET


ARTICLE

A CASE OF FEAR (Case History)

By Rosemary Skinner SRN

On a regular basis I am asked about the efficacy of Magnet Therapy. Does it work? 
For many of people it is outside their normal experience.

A lady made an appointment to visit me in my practice suffering from lower back pain, leg spasms and foot pain. When she arrived she was using a walking stick, I asked her how long she was using the aid. The women said for over a year because of her foot problem she had become unsteady on her feet and had fallen a couple of times. Needless to say she had been attending a specialist clinic for some time and was also having physiotherapy on regular bases.

On the first visit I placed the north pole of a Neodymium Super Magnet on the lumber region of the spine. I also suggested to the lady that it would be of benefit to get a pair of magnetic insoles which would improve the circulation. In addition I advised her to place a magnet in the bottom of the bed to relieve the leg spasms. This usually happens at night and is a common complaint for people who have circulation problems. On her next visit she arrived without her stick and there was a marked improvement in her condition. The magnet on the lumber spine had given her relief from pain and she was walking much better. The circulation in her feet had also improved and the night time cramps had gone and she told me that her energy levels had improved.

What I considered even more important was that she was steady on her feet and that her confidence levels had been raised using a holistic approach to the lady. Was the initial fear and the lack of confidence the major factor in her condition?

Rosemary is the author of the popular book. Magnet Therapy-A Powerful Healing Force


ROSEMARY SKINNER. SRN. - WORKSHOPS & LECTURES

In addition to practicing MAGNETIC THERAPY™ Rosemary Skinner conducts training sessions and gives lectures and also runs workshops on the subject. All of which are only in the USA, UK and Ireland at the moment. e-mail.... 
RosemarySkinner@ireland.com 

OTHER ARTICLES by Rosemary Skinner SRN

DIABETES  SINUSITIS  DEPRESSION  INSOMNIA  SLEEP DISORDERS SPORTS INJURIES  FIBROMYALGIA  OSTEOARTHRITIS  ANXIETY  RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS  
DYSMENORRHOE  (Painful Menstruation)
  


**NOW WORLDWIDE**
DISTRIBUTING/STOCKING
MAGNETIC THERAPY PRODUCTS 

If you are interested in selling our products in your business, or profession, we are interested in talking to you. This is becoming an exceptional year for us, and also for many of our Distributors/Stockist. Indeed some of our Distributors are doing very well, and this year, have made a very good extra revenue flow for their businesses. We anticipate an exciting and very busy 2005. Further details of the Wholesale side of Magnetic Therapy Ltd can be found at WHOLESALE.    If you have any questions, please phone Richard Whitehead on 0845 130 5110 (Local Call Rate) any normal UK business hours. Alternatively Email  us at Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk 


SPECIAL INTEREST - PLANT GROWTH

JOIN IN AN MAGNETIC EXPERIMENT 
A
n experiment about the influence of magnets on plant growth
.
by Peter Rose FSI

Please take part in this simple home
test of the effectiveness of magnets
Sprinkle a small pinch  of Mustard seed in/on damp compost in fiber pots
placed indoors on  a thin board or plank

A) One pot placed on a magnet south seeking pole up-- to be watered with
tap water about tablespoon full every day

B) One pot placed on a magnet north seeking pole up --to be watered with
tap water about tablespoon full every day

C) One pot no magnet, to be watered with tap water but no magnet about
tablespoon full every day

Note:-
A) The date you sow the seeds,
B) The date you first see signs of growth in each plant
C) Measure  In millimeters  and record the growth in each pot every 2 days
D) The thickness of the board/plank you used-in millimeters
E) After the seeds die back  send an email of the results  including
     A-B-C and D to peter@shiatsu-international.com
     We will try to combine all the results and see what we find out.


OTHER ARTICLES by Peter Rose FSI
MAGNETS & CRAMP  MENTAL STRAIN  MENIER'S DISEASE-VERTIGO-BALANCE PROBLEMS  
SPOT MAGNETS
   MAGNETS & ACUPUNCTURE    MAGNETS AND CIRCULATION   PAIN RELIEF



To find your nearest Shiatsu therapist and or magnet therapy practitioner 
Email:  admin@shiatsu-international.com 
Phone: 01787 880005



CATALOGUE EDITION FIFTEEN OUT NOW -
***NEW 2005 CATALOGUE OUT NOW***


The  MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD - CATALOGUE (Edition F
ifteen) is out now !
And includes the latest development/improvement to our Bracelet & Necklace Ranges the Magnetic Box (E.Box™) The download time for the average computer is only about six minutes. 



YOUR LETTERS AND FEEDBACK

 

.

 

MAGNETIC NECKLACE
I bought a magnetic necklace from you last month and just love it, no more shoulder pains. I'm going to have Laser Iridology on my eye next week and would like to know if wearing the necklace would effect the laser, if it would then how soon before the surgery should I remove the necklace....UK

Thank you for your letter, we are pleased your necklace is working fine.
We would suggest you leave it off for the operation. It won't have any
effect on you......but there is a remote chance it could interfere with the
laser equipment.....we have never heard of it actually happening but in
theory it could. We always air on the side of safety.

ANKLE CHAIN 
I recently purchased an ankle chain from you and was just wondering if it will work over socks or tights?....UK

They will work ok over tights and even very thin socks, but probably be
less successful if the socks were thick.

MAGNETIC SUPPORTS
AND CHILDREN
Hello, can the magnetic supports also be used by children? Thank you for your information....USA

Yes, the Jewellery and Body Wraps are fine for children, not
perhaps 'babies' but above 5/6 are fine.

DOG IN PAIN
Could you please advise me as to which kind of magnets might be useful for arthritis in my dog, particularly the back legs and how and where they should be attached. I am confused by the various magnets shown in the catalogue....UK

The Magnetic Animal Mat which goes in a the Dogs basket or sleeping area
would be the best, your dog would then be sleeping/resting in a magnetic field.


MAGNETIC DOG COLLARS

Having got quite a bit of relief myself from wearing a magnetic bracelet I would like to get a collar for my ageing dog, I would therefore like to purchase a collar for him. I can see that your collars are adjustable but could you tell me please just what size they go to? I have a large German Shepherd dog. Many thanks...USA

The Dog Collars go quite large, up to about 19 inches.

TINNITUS (Ringing in the Ears)
2
"I have been suffering from tinnitus since September last year. It started on a persistent basis just after I was fitted with a hearing aid for the first time. I have been told that magnet therapy might help and would welcome any information or advice as to available products....USA

"I suffer badly from continuous tinnitus and related vertigo and have
tried different treatments to reduce the affects, all without success.
Are there Any magnetic treatments that can be considered.....UK

We have heard of many people receiving relief from Tinnitus by putting
the small Spot Magnets (S-1) around the Ear Lobe.

MAGNETIC INSOLES

I  suffer with Neuropathic Pain and I used to get Cramp in both my legs at the same time at night .I cured the problem by wearing magnetic insoles in my bed socks.....UK

RECYCLED TEENAGERS

May I express my extreme satisfaction with using magnetic plasters .I am 74 years of age and suffer with arthritis of knees , I had great difficulty in walking , since using these magnets I am able to walk around shops etc with no problems . I have passed the information to an 86 year old lady who suffered with arthritis in her hands and being a pianist she was restricted in her enjoyment of music .since using the magnets she is able to resume normal activity in her hands. May I say your product has produced at least 2 recycled teenagers....UK

DIFFERENCE TO MY LIFE

I have already purchased a chain bracelet which has made a world of difference to my life, but I am now considering an ankle chain too......UK

ALREADY RECOMMENDING
I have just discovered "dot magnet" and can't believe the relief from pain so am keen to look a other products--I am already recommending magnet therapy to anyone who will listen!....UK

MY SURPRISE 
I posted my order on Thursday afternoon and to my surprise my Magnetic
Back Support arrived on Monday morning second class post. I have worn
it today (Tuesday) and realize I have been upright and without pain.
I am so pleased. Thank you for your prompt attention....UK



B
IG THANK YOU

A big THANK YOU to each and every person who has contributed to this February Newsletter We would also like to apologize again if your letter has not been answered this month as we sometimes do run behind (especially around Christmas) on some letters that need more than a few lines, to answer.

Please keep the letters, feedback, comments and questions coming in !
Send your e-mail to Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk

 

Thank you for reading our February Newsletter.....

A VERY HAPPY, PAIN FREE & ENERGETIC
MARCH.............



TELEPHONE and FAX NUMBER

UK CUSTOMERS
TEL 0845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines)
FAX 0845 130 5055

The 0845 numbers are only charged at Local Call Rate.
So anyone anywhere in the UK can phone or Fax us and you only pay for a local call.
USA CUSTOMERS
A growing number of our US customers are now phoning us.
The morning time in the US is the afternoon in the UK, so we are always available to take your call.
Our number from the US is 0044 845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines)
Our Fax is 0044 845 130 5055
FAST MAILING ADDRESS (With Stamp)
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
Ellesmere Centre
Walkden - Worsley
MANCHESTER M28 3ZH
UNITED KINGDOM

FREE MAILING ADDRESS (UK Only - 3/4 Days)

MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
FREEPOST (MR9954)
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 9DU

We NOW accept cheques in the NEW EURO...........


 

 
OUR WEBSITES
Main Site - Shop and Information - Free Bracelet Offer

 
LETTERS - FORTHCOMING EVENTS - COMMENTS
Advertise your Workshops - Lectures - Seminars - Magnetic Events - FREE in this Newsletter
Do you have any comments or suggestions other people could benefit from? We are always interested ! Please e-mail us Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk
Phone or fax any time. We are open all normal UK Business Hours.
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD - Tel: 0845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines) - Fax: 0845 130 5055

EMAIL this NEWSLETTER to a Friend.....Subscribe or Unsubscribe 
Just click on File on your toolbar and then Send and then fill in your friend's e-mail address...To Subscribe or Unsubscribe to this newsletter, click on here... Subscribe or Unsubscribe


PLEASE NOTE
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD strongly recommends that if you feel unwell or suspect anything is wrong you contact and visit your doctor or health professional immediately. We go even further and suggest everyone should take regular health checks ups, even when feeling well. 
 

ADVERTISING & MEDICAL CLAIMS
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD makes one only claim.
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD products and magnetic health products in general are sold in millions worldwide."
Opinions expressed by writers of Books, Articles, Letters, Advertisements, Newsletters, in ours or in any other
 'media' or company literature, are not necessarily the opinions of MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD

COPYRIGHT
Reproduction of this Newsletter (or any part of) without consent is strictly prohibited.
However consent will not be unreasonably withheld.
©Copyright - MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD 2005
 

MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD

magnetictherapy.co.uk


ACTIVE NEWSLETTER - FEBRUARY - 2005

In this Newsletter........

1. INTRODUCTION 
2. FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE
3. ARTICLE -A CASE OF FEAR - Rosemary Skinner SRN
4. WHOLESALE - STOCKIST - DISTRIBUTORS
5. NEW CATALOGUE - 2005 -Edition Fifteen - Out NOW !
6. ARTICLE - AN EXPERIMENT - Peter Rose FSI
7. LINK UP WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
8. YOUR LETTERS & FEEDBACK LINK UP WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
9. OUR SITES & LINKS
10. SEND THIS NEWSLETTER TO A FRIENDS - Subscribe or Unsubscribe at will !

 

Welcome to our February End Newsletter.....and particular welcome to our many new readers from the US. We are now sending our Catalogue out to the USA, so anyone who would like one, please just fill your address details here CATALOGUE REQUEST  and it will be with you in about 5/7 working days. 

FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE 


DEPRESSION TREATMENTS MOVE BEYOND ELECTRO-SHOCK

Electro-shock therapy is still considered the most effective treatment for severe depression, but researchers have begun experimenting with new ways to use electricity. Less intense treatments such as Magnetic Brain Stimulation and Vagus Nerve Stimulation may offer patients fewer side effects and a lower risk of memory loss. For NPR News and American RadioWorks, Stephen Smith reports.  
HEALTH & SCIENCE


FRONTIERS OF HEALTH  & MAGNETIC SCIENCE 

NEW RESEARCH SHOWS THAT SHORT EXPOSURE TO MAGNETIC FIELDS CAN
LEAD TO LONG LASTING CHANGES IN THE BRAIN.

Research into transcranial magnetic stimulation has shown that treating the brain with magnetic fields for two minutes or less can actually either stimulate or slow brain activity for an hour or more. Since these treatments are non-invasive and can be applied to the outside of the skull rather than through surgery, it may provide new out-patient treatment for stroke victims or people suffering from Parkinson's Disease. NEWS TARGET


ARTICLE

A CASE OF FEAR (Case History)

By Rosemary Skinner SRN

On a regular basis I am asked about the efficacy of Magnet Therapy. Does it work? 
For many of people it is outside their normal experience.

A lady made an appointment to visit me in my practice suffering from lower back pain, leg spasms and foot pain. When she arrived she was using a walking stick, I asked her how long she was using the aid. The women said for over a year because of her foot problem she had become unsteady on her feet and had fallen a couple of times. Needless to say she had been attending a specialist clinic for some time and was also having physiotherapy on regular bases.

On the first visit I placed the north pole of a Neodymium Super Magnet on the lumber region of the spine. I also suggested to the lady that it would be of benefit to get a pair of magnetic insoles which would improve the circulation. In addition I advised her to place a magnet in the bottom of the bed to relieve the leg spasms. This usually happens at night and is a common complaint for people who have circulation problems. On her next visit she arrived without her stick and there was a marked improvement in her condition. The magnet on the lumber spine had given her relief from pain and she was walking much better. The circulation in her feet had also improved and the night time cramps had gone and she told me that her energy levels had improved.

What I considered even more important was that she was steady on her feet and that her confidence levels had been raised using a holistic approach to the lady. Was the initial fear and the lack of confidence the major factor in her condition?

Rosemary is the author of the popular book. Magnet Therapy-A Powerful Healing Force


ROSEMARY SKINNER. SRN. - WORKSHOPS & LECTURES

In addition to practicing MAGNETIC THERAPY™ Rosemary Skinner conducts training sessions and gives lectures and also runs workshops on the subject. All of which are only in the USA, UK and Ireland at the moment. e-mail.... 
RosemarySkinner@ireland.com 

OTHER ARTICLES by Rosemary Skinner SRN

DIABETES  SINUSITIS  DEPRESSION  INSOMNIA  SLEEP DISORDERS SPORTS INJURIES  FIBROMYALGIA  OSTEOARTHRITIS  ANXIETY  RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS  
DYSMENORRHOE  (Painful Menstruation)
  


**NOW WORLDWIDE**
DISTRIBUTING/STOCKING
MAGNETIC THERAPY PRODUCTS 

If you are interested in selling our products in your business, or profession, we are interested in talking to you. This is becoming an exceptional year for us, and also for many of our Distributors/Stockist. Indeed some of our Distributors are doing very well, and this year, have made a very good extra revenue flow for their businesses. We anticipate an exciting and very busy 2005. Further details of the Wholesale side of Magnetic Therapy Ltd can be found at WHOLESALE.    If you have any questions, please phone Richard Whitehead on 0845 130 5110 (Local Call Rate) any normal UK business hours. Alternatively Email  us at Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk 


SPECIAL INTEREST - PLANT GROWTH

JOIN IN AN MAGNETIC EXPERIMENT 
A
n experiment about the influence of magnets on plant growth
.
by Peter Rose FSI

Please take part in this simple home
test of the effectiveness of magnets
Sprinkle a small pinch  of Mustard seed in/on damp compost in fiber pots
placed indoors on  a thin board or plank

A) One pot placed on a magnet south seeking pole up-- to be watered with
tap water about tablespoon full every day

B) One pot placed on a magnet north seeking pole up --to be watered with
tap water about tablespoon full every day

C) One pot no magnet, to be watered with tap water but no magnet about
tablespoon full every day

Note:-
A) The date you sow the seeds,
B) The date you first see signs of growth in each plant
C) Measure  In millimeters  and record the growth in each pot every 2 days
D) The thickness of the board/plank you used-in millimeters
E) After the seeds die back  send an email of the results  including
     A-B-C and D to peter@shiatsu-international.com
     We will try to combine all the results and see what we find out.


OTHER ARTICLES by Peter Rose FSI
MAGNETS & CRAMP  MENTAL STRAIN  MENIER'S DISEASE-VERTIGO-BALANCE PROBLEMS  
SPOT MAGNETS
   MAGNETS & ACUPUNCTURE    MAGNETS AND CIRCULATION   PAIN RELIEF



To find your nearest Shiatsu therapist and or magnet therapy practitioner 
Email:  admin@shiatsu-international.com 
Phone: 01787 880005



CATALOGUE EDITION FIFTEEN OUT NOW -
***NEW 2005 CATALOGUE OUT NOW***


The  MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD - CATALOGUE (Edition F
ifteen) is out now !
And includes the latest development/improvement to our Bracelet & Necklace Ranges the Magnetic Box (E.Box™) The download time for the average computer is only about six minutes. 



YOUR LETTERS AND FEEDBACK

 

.

 

MAGNETIC NECKLACE
I bought a magnetic necklace from you last month and just love it, no more shoulder pains. I'm going to have Laser Iridology on my eye next week and would like to know if wearing the necklace would effect the laser, if it would then how soon before the surgery should I remove the necklace....UK

Thank you for your letter, we are pleased your necklace is working fine.
We would suggest you leave it off for the operation. It won't have any
effect on you......but there is a remote chance it could interfere with the
laser equipment.....we have never heard of it actually happening but in
theory it could. We always air on the side of safety.

ANKLE CHAIN 
I recently purchased an ankle chain from you and was just wondering if it will work over socks or tights?....UK

They will work ok over tights and even very thin socks, but probably be
less successful if the socks were thick.

MAGNETIC SUPPORTS
AND CHILDREN
Hello, can the magnetic supports also be used by children? Thank you for your information....USA

Yes, the Jewellery and Body Wraps are fine for children, not
perhaps 'babies' but above 5/6 are fine.

DOG IN PAIN
Could you please advise me as to which kind of magnets might be useful for arthritis in my dog, particularly the back legs and how and where they should be attached. I am confused by the various magnets shown in the catalogue....UK

The Magnetic Animal Mat which goes in a the Dogs basket or sleeping area
would be the best, your dog would then be sleeping/resting in a magnetic field.


MAGNETIC DOG COLLARS

Having got quite a bit of relief myself from wearing a magnetic bracelet I would like to get a collar for my ageing dog, I would therefore like to purchase a collar for him. I can see that your collars are adjustable but could you tell me please just what size they go to? I have a large German Shepherd dog. Many thanks...USA

The Dog Collars go quite large, up to about 19 inches.

TINNITUS (Ringing in the Ears)
2
"I have been suffering from tinnitus since September last year. It started on a persistent basis just after I was fitted with a hearing aid for the first time. I have been told that magnet therapy might help and would welcome any information or advice as to available products....USA

"I suffer badly from continuous tinnitus and related vertigo and have
tried different treatments to reduce the affects, all without success.
Are there Any magnetic treatments that can be considered.....UK

We have heard of many people receiving relief from Tinnitus by putting
the small Spot Magnets (S-1) around the Ear Lobe.

MAGNETIC INSOLES

I  suffer with Neuropathic Pain and I used to get Cramp in both my legs at the same time at night .I cured the problem by wearing magnetic insoles in my bed socks.....UK

RECYCLED TEENAGERS

May I express my extreme satisfaction with using magnetic plasters .I am 74 years of age and suffer with arthritis of knees , I had great difficulty in walking , since using these magnets I am able to walk around shops etc with no problems . I have passed the information to an 86 year old lady who suffered with arthritis in her hands and being a pianist she was restricted in her enjoyment of music .since using the magnets she is able to resume normal activity in her hands. May I say your product has produced at least 2 recycled teenagers....UK

DIFFERENCE TO MY LIFE

I have already purchased a chain bracelet which has made a world of difference to my life, but I am now considering an ankle chain too......UK

ALREADY RECOMMENDING
I have just discovered "dot magnet" and can't believe the relief from pain so am keen to look a other products--I am already recommending magnet therapy to anyone who will listen!....UK

MY SURPRISE 
I posted my order on Thursday afternoon and to my surprise my Magnetic
Back Support arrived on Monday morning second class post. I have worn
it today (Tuesday) and realize I have been upright and without pain.
I am so pleased. Thank you for your prompt attention....UK



B
IG THANK YOU

A big THANK YOU to each and every person who has contributed to this February Newsletter We would also like to apologize again if your letter has not been answered this month as we sometimes do run behind (especially around Christmas) on some letters that need more than a few lines, to answer.

Please keep the letters, feedback, comments and questions coming in !
Send your e-mail to Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk

 

Thank you for reading our February Newsletter.....

A VERY HAPPY, PAIN FREE & ENERGETIC
MARCH.............



TELEPHONE and FAX NUMBER

UK CUSTOMERS
TEL 0845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines)
FAX 0845 130 5055

The 0845 numbers are only charged at Local Call Rate.
So anyone anywhere in the UK can phone or Fax us and you only pay for a local call.
USA CUSTOMERS
A growing number of our US customers are now phoning us.
The morning time in the US is the afternoon in the UK, so we are always available to take your call.
Our number from the US is 0044 845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines)
Our Fax is 0044 845 130 5055
FAST MAILING ADDRESS (With Stamp)
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
Ellesmere Centre
Walkden - Worsley
MANCHESTER M28 3ZH
UNITED KINGDOM

FREE MAILING ADDRESS (UK Only - 3/4 Days)

MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD
FREEPOST (MR9954)
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 9DU

We NOW accept cheques in the NEW EURO...........


 

 
OUR WEBSITES
Main Site - Shop and Information - Free Bracelet Offer

 
LETTERS - FORTHCOMING EVENTS - COMMENTS
Advertise your Workshops - Lectures - Seminars - Magnetic Events - FREE in this Newsletter
Do you have any comments or suggestions other people could benefit from? We are always interested ! Please e-mail us Richard@magnetictherapy.co.uk
Phone or fax any time. We are open all normal UK Business Hours.
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD - Tel: 0845 130 5110 (Multiple Lines) - Fax: 0845 130 5055

EMAIL this NEWSLETTER to a Friend.....Subscribe or Unsubscribe 
Just click on File on your toolbar and then Send and then fill in your friend's e-mail address...To Subscribe or Unsubscribe to this newsletter, click on here... Subscribe or Unsubscribe


PLEASE NOTE
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD strongly recommends that if you feel unwell or suspect anything is wrong you contact and visit your doctor or health professional immediately. We go even further and suggest everyone should take regular health checks ups, even when feeling well. 
 

ADVERTISING & MEDICAL CLAIMS
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD makes one only claim.
MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD products and magnetic health products in general are sold in millions worldwide."
Opinions expressed by writers of Books, Articles, Letters, Advertisements, Newsletters, in ours or in any other
 'media' or company literature, are not necessarily the opinions of MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD

COPYRIGHT
Reproduction of this Newsletter (or any part of) without consent is strictly prohibited.
However consent will not be unreasonably withheld.
©Copyright - MAGNETIC THERAPY LTD 2005
 

JARGON  HOW TO ORDER   ABOUT US   BOOKMARK US  GUARANTEES   PRIVACY POLICY   FREE DELIVERY 

MAGNETIC BRACELETS - MAGNETIC JEWELLERY - MAGNETIC INSOLES   >>>>>>>  CONTACT US

E-commerce powered by the Evolve shopping cart